Legal Notice

Who are we :

Casaloft is the real estate agency specialized in contemporary properties and character.

With real estate that is classic or atypical, transformed or to renovate, we offer a selection of carefully selected properties, always with a lot of character and of character: loft, workshop, duplex, contemporary renovation, converted or remodeled industrial premises, terrace apartment, mansion, character property or architect house with a zen spirit and refined …

In order to facilitate meetings and real estate to support our clients in the accomplishment of their project, we work in partnership with architects, interior designers, construction and renovation professionals, real estate credit brokers, insurance brokers or relocation …

And because we love to share our passion and that your confidence and your satisfaction are at the heart of our requirements, we put our ear you, our availability and responsiveness, at your service to find the property of your dreams and the people who will love yours as much as you.

Casaloft, Creator of Coup de Cœur !

Legal information :

CASALOFT IMMOBILIER®, SARLU with a capital of 3,000 euros, Head Office 34 boulevard Amédée Autran – 13007 Marseille,
Professional Card CPI 1310 2018 000 026 068, issued by the CCI of Marseille-Provence
SIRET RCS Marseille B 528765092, RCP SAA n° 103165800

We practice in strict compliance with the laws, decrees and regulatory texts in force as well as the rules of the Code of Ethics and Ethics of our profession.
Our agency has opted for non-collection of funds, we do not hold other funds, effects or values than those representative of our remuneration or our commission.

Protection of personal data :

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms EU
Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation

Casaloft attaches great importance to respect for the privacy, confidentiality and protection of personal data that the user is required to communicate through the Site in the context of customer relationship management and the request for information, in accordance with the national and European regulations establishing the rules on the collection and use of data.

By browsing the Website, the Internet user or the User is informed and accepts that personal data concerning it are processed by CASALOFT IMMOBILIER®, acting for itself and for the companies that are members of its group.

In general, the user can browse the Site without necessarily having to communicate personal data. However, when using the Site or certain services related to the Site, some data may be collected automatically such as: IP address, navigation software used, navigation data, cookies, operating system references.

Processing is necessary to allow the browsing, the consultation or the seizure of personal information to have access to our services and the offers of the site, to answer the requests for information, to share files of goods via mail or social network, as well as as regards audience statistics and marketing studies.

These data are likely to be shared with the institutions of prevention and fight against fraud and corruption as well as with the partners of the Company: sites / real estate portals, real estate agencies, notaries, banks, trustees, IT subcontractors.

The scope of application is the territory of the European Union and the data retention period is 3 years from the end of the relationship with the Company.

The Internet user or User has the right to query, access, rectify, erase and port the data; as well as a right to limit treatment. In addition, any person concerned has a right of objection for legitimate reasons and a right to object to commercial prospection. In addition, everyone has the right to formulate specific and general guidelines for the storage, deletion and communication of their post-mortem data.

These rights may be exercised with the Company either by mail to the address contact@casaloft-immobilier.com, or by mail to the address of the registered office, with signed proof of identity. The Company has a period of 1 month from receipt of the User’s request to process the request. At the end of this period, the Customer may contact the CNIL in the event of a negative answer or no response.

Intellectual property and copyright :

The creation of this Site as well as the names, images, photographs, logos and all other distinctive signs presented on the Site are protected contents under the right of the marks, the right of the drawings and the models and the copyright in accordance with the Intellectual Property Code.

CASALOFT IMMOBILIER® is the sole owner of the aforementioned intellectual property rights on all content presented on the Site. As such, any extraction, reproduction or representation, total or partial, of the distinctive signs, data or content presented on the site is prohibited and constitutes counterfeiting and may as such incur the civil and criminal liability of its author.

Applicable law – attribution of jurisdiction :

These Terms of Use are subject to French law. Any dispute of any nature whatsoever, relating to the interpretation and or application of these Terms and Conditions and the use and consultation of the Site, must, in the absence of amicable agreement between the parties, be brought before the Courts of the jurisdiction of the Court of Appeal of Aix-en-Provence only competent.

Mediation :

In accordance with Article L. 152-1 et seq. Of the Consumer Code, in the event of unresolved dispute with our services, the consumer may have recourse to a mediator in order to resolve this conflict amicably and to avoid a legal action. This appeal is free, confidential and optional.

The referral to the mediator may be made, at the consumer’s choice :
Médiation – vivons mieux ensemble
465, avenue de la Libération
54000 Nancy
GSM 06 61 18 50 97 / Fax 09 56 43 04 09
www.mediation-vivons-mieux-ensemble.fr